curves having wrong heights in carlson survpc
when using survpc recently had a problem where curves were coming out as 2d polylines as apposed to 3d polylines despite them being exported with heights. any ideas on how to fix this?
Log in to reply.
Activity Feed › Discussion Forums › GNSS & Geodesy › curves having wrong heights in carlson survpc
when using survpc recently had a problem where curves were coming out as 2d polylines as apposed to 3d polylines despite them being exported with heights. any ideas on how to fix this?
Several questions:
The proper solution will likely be determined by the process used to create the polyline.
@ladd-nelson 1. they were created in civil 3d and exported to survpc. not sure on further details since I didn’t create them
2. it lists as a 2d polyline
3. version 6.12
@hawko Please see my reply at this thread.
Log in to reply.
There was a problem reporting this post.
Please confirm you want to block this member.
You will no longer be able to:
Please note: This action will also remove this member from your connections and send a report to the site admin. Please allow a few minutes for this process to complete.