OPUS
Did I just get lucky?
I haven’t run that many OPUS so far this year. NGS must have just cleaned up the coords on the CORS or something. This is one of the best OPUS solutions I’ve ever got.
FILE: 54411911.DAT OP1375307496155
NGS OPUS SOLUTION REPORT
========================All computed coordinate accuracies are listed as peak-to-peak values.
For additional information: http://www.ngs.noaa.gov/OPUS/about.jsp#accuracyUSER: opus@—–.com DATE: July 31, 2013
RINEX FILE: 5441191a.13o TIME: 21:58:06 UTCSOFTWARE: page5 1209.04 master52.pl 072313 START: 2013/07/10 00:12:00
EPHEMERIS: igs17483.eph [precise] STOP: 2013/07/10 20:11:00
NAV FILE: brdc1910.13n OBS USED: 48994 / 49521 : 99%
ANT NAME: TRM33429.00+GP NONE # FIXED AMB: 146 / 147 : 99%
ARP HEIGHT: 1.679 OVERALL RMS: 0.010(m)REF FRAME: NAD_83(2011)(EPOCH:2010.0000) IGS08 (EPOCH:2013.5217)
X: -1798203.308(m) 0.001(m) -1798204.130(m) 0.001(m)
Y: -4580537.244(m) 0.005(m) -4580535.949(m) 0.005(m)
Z: 4047017.479(m) 0.002(m) 4047017.402(m) 0.002(m)LAT: 39 37 24.47567 0.003(m) 39 37 24.49246 0.003(m)
E LON: 248 33 58.61223 0.002(m) 248 33 58.56032 0.002(m)
W LON: 111 26 1.38777 0.002(m) 111 26 1.43968 0.002(m)
EL HGT: 1796.982(m) 0.003(m) 1796.236(m) 0.003(m)
ORTHO HGT: 1813.791(m) 0.017(m) [NAVD88 (Computed using GEOID12A)]UTM COORDINATES STATE PLANE COORDINATES
UTM (Zone 12) SPC (4302 UT C)
Northing (Y) [meters] 4386056.782 2143230.590
Easting (X) [meters] 462775.279 505690.433
Convergence [degrees] -0.27660280 0.04245830
Point Scale 0.99961706 0.99990560
Combined Factor 0.99933533 0.99962379US NATIONAL GRID DESIGNATOR: 12SVJ6277586056(NAD 83)
BASE STATIONS USED
PID DESIGNATION LATITUDE LONGITUDE DISTANCE(m)
DH7098 P086 KENNECOTT1UT2005 CORS ARP N403855.643 W1121655.412 134895.5
AJ2124 PUC1 CARBON COUNTY COU CORS ARP N393557.066 W1104831.329 53756.1
AJ8478 MYT2 MYTON 2 CORS ARP N400609.568 W1100254.602 129949.9NEAREST NGS PUBLISHED CONTROL POINT
KN0181 T 42 N393724. W1112531. 723.9
Log in to reply.